Get our latest news, events announcements and photos

International Property Awards on facebook



Are you a winner?

Register for next year

Want to take part?

Register now

Award Winner

Apartment Hertfordshire


The Birchwood
Fusion Residential

Visit website

 

Best Apartment Hertfordshire


The Residence
Heronslea Group

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Apartment London


190 Strand
St Edward Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Apartment London


Bakery Place
West Eleven

Visit website

 

Best Apartment London


Apartment 30 – Chelsea Island
Hadley Property Group

Visit website

 

Best Apartment North East Scotland


Forbes Place, Stoneywood
Dandara Living

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Apartment Surrey


Hannover House
Kirkby Homes Sunningdale Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Apartment Surrey


The Pinnacle
Meadway

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Developer Website UK


www.concept2homes.com
Concept2 Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Developer Website UK


www.vertohomes.com
Verto Homes Ltd.

Visit website

 

Best Developer Website UK


StJohnsManchester.com
Allied London

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Development Marketing London


Herbal House
Allied London

Visit website

 

Best Leisure Development UK


Silverlake
Habitat First Group

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Mixed-use Development UK


George House
Cadogan

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Mixed-use Development UK


One Bishopsgate Plaza
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

Best Mixed-use Development UK


The Stage
Galliard Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Best New Hotel Construction & Design UK


Pan Pacific London
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Office Development UK


The Future Works
U+I and AshbyCapital

Visit website

 

Best Office Development UK


Verde SW1
Tishman Speyer / Aukett Swanke

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Single Unit Hertfordshire


The Windsor
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Best Property Single Unit Hertfordshire


Aria
Amara Property

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Single Unit Isle of Man


The Elm, Ballakilley
Dandara Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Single Unit London


Chelsea Townhouse
Juliette Byrne Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Property Single Unit London


Court View Lambourne Avenue
Indigo Projects London Limited

Visit website

 

Best Property Single Unit North East Scotland


The Devonshire, The Grange
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Single Unit Surrey


Kings Chase
Aspire Luxury Properties Limited

Visit website

 

Best Property Single Unit Surrey


Westwood
Belvedere Custom Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Single Unit West Sussex


Kamala, Wistaria Place
Concept2 Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Public Services Development UK


Cuffley Manor Care Home
TLC Care

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Buckinghamshire


Fulmer Drive
Landmark Group

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Cambridgeshire


CALA Homes at Great Kneighton
CALA Homes (North Home Counties) Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Central Scotland


Larbert House & Country Estate
All Saints Living

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Cheshire


The Place
Altin Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Cheshire


Woodford Garden Village
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Cornwall


Old Station Master’s House
Acorn Blue

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Cornwall


Island Reach
Verto Homes Ltd.

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Cumbria


Strawberry Grange
Story Homes

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development East Sussex


Charters Gate, Wivelsfield Green
CALA Homes (South Home Counties)

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Gloucestershire


Northleach Development
Freeman Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Hampshire


Yew Gardens
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Hampshire


King William Court
Kirkby Homes Sunningdale Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Hertfordshire


The Residence
Heronslea Group

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Hertfordshire


The Cardinals
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Hertfordshire


Rembrandt House
Henley Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Isle of Man


Ballakilley
Dandara Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Kent


Castor Park
Clarendon Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Lancashire


The Hedgerows
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Lancashire


D’urton Manor
Story Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Leicestershire


Greenacres, Station Road, North Kilworth
Swan Homes (Nottingham) Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development London


190 Strand
St Edward Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development London


Hoover Building
IDM Properties llp

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development London


Metropolitan Crescent
Galliard Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Manchester


Stableford Hall
Priestley Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Manchester


X1 Manchester Waters
X1

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Manchester


Carlton Terrace
Armistead Property Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Merseyside


Knights Park
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development North East Scotland


The Paddocks at Cults Park
CALA Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development North East Scotland


The Meadows, Stoneywood
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development North Yorkshire


The Granary/Lancaster Mews
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development Northamptonshire


The Power House
Lagan Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Northumberland


Oakland Park
Story Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential Development South East Wales


Horizon, Ogmore-by-Sea
Acorn Property Group

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Surrey


Cane Hill Park
Barratt and David Wilson Homes

Visit website

 

Best Residential Development Yorkshire & The Humber


Cavendish Vale
Mandale Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential High-rise Development UK


Stratosphere
Telford Homes

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential High-rise Development UK


Apex House
Tide Construction Ltd + Vision Modular Systems UK Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Architecture Multiple Residence London


The Compton
Regal London

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Multiple Residence London


190 Strand
St Edward Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Multiple Residence North East Scotland


Beech Walk, Hazelwood
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Multiple Residence North West England


Ballakilley
Dandara Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Multiple Residence South East England


Union House
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Multiple Residence South West England


Faulston Barns
Barclay + Phillips Architects

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Architecture Single Residence East of England


The Birchwood
Fusion Residential

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Architecture Single Residence London


VEX
Chance de Silva and Scanner

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Architecture Single Residence London


Castlenau
Hogarth Architects

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Single Residence London


Wimbledon House
Debbie Flevotomou Architects LTD

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Architecture Single Residence North East Scotland


The Lime, Hazelwood
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Single Residence South East England


Berkshire House
Gregory Phillips Architects

Visit website

 

Best Architecture Single Residence South West England


The Crow’s Nest
AR Design Studio

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Hotel Architecture London


Nobu Hotel Shoreditch
Ben Adams Architects

Visit website

 

Best Hotel Architecture London


Pan Pacific London
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

Best Hotel Architecture North West England


Brimstone Hotel, Spa and Stove Restaurant
Unwin Jones Partnership

Visit website

 

Best Leisure Architecture South West England


Silverlake
Habitat First Group

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Mixed-use Architecture London


Vibe
Telford Homes

Visit website

 

Best Mixed-use Architecture London


One Bishopsgate Plaza
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

Best Office Architecture East of England


Westside
Sonnemann Toon Architects LLP

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Office Architecture London


Sky Central
PLP Architecture, HASSELL, AL A, Arup and Mace

Visit website

 

Best Office Architecture London


Verde SW1
Tishman Speyer / Aukett Swanke

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Residential High-rise Architecture London


Baltimore Tower
Galliard Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Bathroom Design London


Kensington Gardens
Casa Forma

Visit website

 

Best Hotel Interior Central Scotland


Borthwick Castle
Melanie Brown

Visit website

 

Best Hotel Interior East of England


The Marquis
Rendall & Wright

Visit website

 

Best Hotel Interior North West England


The Principal Manchester
3DReid (architects) / Michaelis Boyd (interiors)

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Apartment London


Kensington Gardens
Casa Forma

Visit website

 

Best Interior Design Apartment London


The Brummell Penthouse at Beau House
Oliver Burns

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Apartment London


Estcourt Road
Hogarth Architects

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Apartment South East England


Lymington Shores
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Private Residence London


Highgate Hill
LLI Design

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Private Residence London


Woods Mews, Mayfair, W1
Sequoia London Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Interior Design Private Residence London


Broad Walk
Roselind Wilson Design

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Private Residence South East England


Nashdom
Keir Townsend

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Show Home London


Woods Mews, Mayfair, W1
Sequoia London Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Show Home London


Royal Wharf Show Home
Milc Property Stylists

Visit website

 

Best Interior Design Show Home London


Chelsea Waterfront
ACCOUTER DESIGN

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Show Home South West England


Number 8 @ Elements
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Design Show Home West Midlands


Sandringham @ Maple Gardens
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Interior Lighting Design East of England


Aria
Amara Property

Visit website

 

Best Leisure Interior London


The Chess Club
Fran Hickman Design & Interiors

Visit website

 

Best Leisure Interior North East England


Central
Collective Design

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Leisure Interior North West England


Bici Cafe
The Route Interior Design

Visit website

 

Best Office Interior Central Scotland


AXA
OEG Interiors

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Office Interior London


Exterion Media
Office Principles

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Office Interior London


Pret A Manger
Peldon Rose

Visit website

 

Best Office Interior London


24 Savile Row
Cochrane Design Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Office Interior North West England


Little & Caine
The Route Interior Design

Visit website

 

Best Office Interior South West England


Brooklins Models
Matteo Bianchi Studio

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Public Service Interior London


HCA Design Standards Programme
Sonnemann Toon Architects LLP

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Public Service Interior Yorkshire & The Humber


Bridge Community Church
Igloo Interiors

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Retail Interior London


Raishma Boutique
Maisha Design Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Retail Interior London


Emilia Wickstead
Fran Hickman Design & Interiors

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Retail Interior North West England


Highgrove Sales Centre, Woodford Garden Village
Redrow Homes Limited

Visit website

 

Best Surface Design London


Deco Panes
Harrods Interiors & de Gournay

Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Berkshire


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Cambridgeshire


Peter Lane and Partners


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Cornwall


Rohrs & Rowe


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Devon


Coast and Country


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Dorset


Luxury & Prestige Realty Ltd


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency East Sussex


Callaways Limited


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Essex


Flambard Williams


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Essex


Walkers People & Property


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Essex


Beresfords


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Gloucestershire


Hayman-Joyce


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Guernsey


Livingroom Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Hampshire


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Kent


jdm Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency London


Marsh & Parsons


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Northumberland


Red Hot Property


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Shropshire


Samuel Wood and Company


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Surrey


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency West Midlands


Robert Oulsnam and Company


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency West Sussex


Brock Taylor


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Worcestershire


Robert Oulsnam and Company


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency 5-20 Offices Hampshire


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Marketing Channel Islands


Livingroom Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Marketing East of England


Flambard Williams


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Marketing East of England


Beresfords


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Marketing London


Portico Marketing
Portico Property Ltd

Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Marketing London


Marsh & Parsons


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Marketing South East England


jdm Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Marketing South East England


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Marketing South West England


Luxury & Prestige Realty Ltd


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Website UK


www.luxuryandprestige.co.uk
Luxury & Prestige Realty Ltd

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Estate Agency Website UK


www.flambardwilliams.co.uk
Flambard Williams

Visit website

 

Best Estate Agency Website UK


www.livingroom.gg
Livingroom Estate Agents

Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Berkshire


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Buckinghamshire


Gibbs Gillespie


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Hampshire


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Lettings Agency Hertfordshire


Gibbs Gillespie


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Merseyside


X1 Lettings


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Middlesex


Gibbs Gillespie


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency North East Scotland


Dandara Living


Visit website

 

Best Lettings Agency Surrey


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Lettings Agency West Yorkshire


Priestley Lettings


Visit website

 

Best Property Consultancy Leicestershire


Wells McFarlane – Chartered Surveyors


Visit website

 

Best Property Consultancy London


Khalil & Kane Ltd


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Consultancy Surrey


Bond Davidson Limited


Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Consultancy Marketing Central Scotland


Building A Capital Brand
Coulters

Visit website

 

Award Winner

Property Consultancy Marketing London


Khalil & Kane Ltd


Visit website

 

Best Property Consultancy Marketing South West England


Wheels in Motion
Symonds & Sampson LLP

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Apartment UK


Apartment 30 – Chelsea Island
Hadley Property Group

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Apartment UK


The Pinnacle
Meadway

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Architecture Multiple Residence UK


190 Strand
St Edward Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Architecture Multiple Residence UK


Union House
Dandara Limited

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Architecture Single Residence UK


Berkshire House
Gregory Phillips Architects

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Architecture Single Residence UK


The Crow’s Nest
AR Design Studio

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Developer Website UK


StJohnsManchester.com
Allied London

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency UK


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency UK


Brock Taylor


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency 5-20 Offices UK


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency Marketing UK


Livingroom Estate Agents


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency Marketing UK


Marsh & Parsons


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Estate Agency Website UK


www.livingroom.gg
Livingroom Estate Agents

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Hotel Architecture UK


Pan Pacific London
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Hotel Architecture UK


Brimstone Hotel, Spa and Stove Restaurant
Unwin Jones Partnership

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Hotel Interior UK


Borthwick Castle
Melanie Brown

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Hotel Interior UK


The Principal Manchester
3DReid (architects) / Michaelis Boyd (interiors)

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Interior Design Apartment UK


The Brummell Penthouse at Beau House
Oliver Burns

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Interior Design Private Residence UK


Broad Walk
Roselind Wilson Design

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Interior Design Show Home UK


Chelsea Waterfront
ACCOUTER DESIGN

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Leisure Architecture UK


Silverlake
Habitat First Group

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Leisure Development UK


Silverlake
Habitat First Group

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Leisure Interior UK


The Chess Club
Fran Hickman Design & Interiors

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Leisure Interior UK


Central
Collective Design

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Lettings Agency UK


Charters Estate Agents


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Lettings Agency UK


Prospect Estate Agency


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Mixed-use Architecture UK


One Bishopsgate Plaza
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Mixed-use Development UK


The Stage
Galliard Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best New Hotel Construction & Design UK


Pan Pacific London
UOL Group Limited

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Office Architecture UK


Westside
Sonnemann Toon Architects LLP

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Office Architecture UK


Verde SW1
Tishman Speyer / Aukett Swanke

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Office Development UK


Verde SW1
Tishman Speyer / Aukett Swanke

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Office Interior UK


24 Savile Row
Cochrane Design Ltd

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Property Consultancy UK


Wells McFarlane – Chartered Surveyors


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Property Consultancy UK


Khalil & Kane Ltd


Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Property Single Unit UK


Aria
Amara Property

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Property Single Unit UK


Westwood
Belvedere Custom Homes Ltd

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Residential Development UK


Fulmer Drive
Landmark Group

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Residential Development UK


Cavendish Vale
Mandale Homes

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Retail Interior UK


Emilia Wickstead
Fran Hickman Design & Interiors

Visit website

 

NOMINEE

Best Surface Design UK


Deco Panes
Harrods Interiors & de Gournay

Visit website

 

Register now

Register your entries for 2019-2020

Register online for 2019-2020